24500 A & B Tupelo Ln Saint Robert, MO 65584
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $300,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24500 A & B Tupelo Ln, Saint Robert, MO 65584 and is currently estimated at $280,380, approximately $130 per square foot. 24500 A & B Tupelo Ln is a home with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Waynesville East Elementary School, and Waynesville Sixth Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2019
Sold by
Ferber Frederick and Masseem Narmeen
Bought by
Jankovich Dylan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jankovich Dylan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,586 | $40,571 | $5,700 | $34,871 |
| 2024 | $16 | $36,451 | $4,750 | $31,701 |
| 2023 | $1,549 | $36,451 | $4,750 | $31,701 |
| 2022 | $1,370 | $34,941 | $4,750 | $30,191 |
| 2021 | $1,354 | $34,941 | $4,750 | $30,191 |
| 2020 | $1,385 | $28,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,385 | $34,941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,384 | $34,941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,383 | $28,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,313 | $34,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map