24501 S Serrano Ct Channahon, IL 60410
Estimated Value: $533,000 - $625,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,037
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24501 S Serrano Ct, Channahon, IL 60410 and is currently estimated at $568,611, approximately $187 per square foot. 24501 S Serrano Ct is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including N B Galloway Elementary School, Pioneer Path School, and Three Rivers School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2023
Sold by
Virgl David W and Virgl Jennifer L
Bought by
Alva Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Simon Jeffrey J
Bought by
Virgil David W and Virgil Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alva Jesus | $500,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Virgil David W | $436,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Simon Jeffrey J | $95,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Simon Jeffrey J | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,598 | $174,179 | $31,937 | $142,242 |
| 2023 | $14,014 | $164,008 | $28,200 | $135,808 |
| 2022 | $12,714 | $153,811 | $26,447 | $127,364 |
| 2021 | $11,911 | $145,379 | $24,997 | $120,382 |
| 2020 | $11,556 | $142,250 | $24,459 | $117,791 |
| 2019 | $11,017 | $135,800 | $23,350 | $112,450 |
| 2018 | $10,918 | $134,006 | $22,442 | $111,564 |
| 2017 | $10,671 | $128,482 | $21,517 | $106,965 |
| 2016 | $10,354 | $123,304 | $20,650 | $102,654 |
| 2015 | $9,094 | $110,700 | $19,650 | $91,050 |
| 2014 | $9,094 | $108,800 | $19,100 | $89,700 |
| 2013 | $9,094 | $108,800 | $19,100 | $89,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map