24504 Alameda Ave Flushing, NY 11362
Douglaston Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
2,304
Sq Ft
8,407
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 24504 Alameda Ave, Flushing, NY 11362. 24504 Alameda Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 94 - David D. Porter, Louis Pasteur Middle School 67, and Benjamin N Cardozo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2021
Sold by
Carnicelli Michael and Carnicelli-Paolo Lisa
Bought by
Maria Freeman Revocable Family Trust and Paolo Trustee Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,233,562
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2020
Sold by
Carnicelli Michael and Carnicelli-Paolo Lisa
Bought by
Lisa M Paolo Trustee and Maria Freeman Irrevocable Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Freeman Maria and Freman Donald
Bought by
Freeman Donald and Freeman Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2003
Sold by
Maria Freeman and Maria Carnicelli
Bought by
Carnicelli Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2003
Sold by
Carnicelli Maria and Carnicelli Freeman
Bought by
Carnicelli Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1999
Sold by
Carnicelli Michael J and Carnicelli Maria
Bought by
Carnicelli Maria and Carnicelli Paolo Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maria Freeman Revocable Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Maria Freeman Revocable Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Maria Freeman Revocable Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Lisa M Paolo Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Lisa M Paolo Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Freeman Donald | -- | -- | |
| Freeman Donald | -- | -- | |
| Freeman Donald | -- | -- | |
| Carnicelli Maria | -- | -- | |
| Carnicelli Maria | -- | -- | |
| Carnicelli Maria | -- | -- | |
| Carnicelli Maria | -- | -- | |
| Carnicelli Maria | -- | Ticor Title Guarantee Compan | |
| Carnicelli Maria | -- | Ticor Title Guarantee Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maria Freeman Revocable Family Trust | $1,233,562 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,717 | $65,111 | $15,710 | $49,401 |
| 2025 | $11,546 | $62,419 | $18,118 | $44,301 |
| 2024 | $11,168 | $58,886 | $18,539 | $40,347 |
| 2023 | $10,877 | $55,555 | $14,763 | $40,792 |
| 2022 | $10,717 | $72,840 | $20,760 | $52,080 |
| 2021 | $11,123 | $70,680 | $20,760 | $49,920 |
| 2020 | $10,714 | $85,140 | $20,760 | $64,380 |
| 2019 | $9,973 | $89,640 | $20,760 | $68,880 |
| 2018 | $9,140 | $46,296 | $12,866 | $33,430 |
| 2017 | $9,064 | $45,936 | $13,608 | $32,328 |
| 2016 | $8,729 | $45,936 | $13,608 | $32,328 |
| 2015 | $5,007 | $43,347 | $16,197 | $27,150 |
| 2014 | $5,007 | $40,894 | $18,328 | $22,566 |
Source: Public Records
Map