NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Brickell Townhouse 2451 Brickell Ave Unit 19J Floor 19 Miami, FL 33129

Brickell Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $1,044,000 - $1,139,625

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,703 Sq Ft
1963 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 13, 2022

Last sale price $990,000 $581 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $8,422 / mo

142 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2022

Amazing water front unit with unobstructed views of Biscayne Bay. 3 bed, 3bath with water views from every rooms. This building offers: mini market, two tennis court, exercise room, library, children playground, BBQ area, two jacuzzis, pool and valet parking. HOA include water, A/C, cable and basic cable/internet.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Maria De Armas

Compass Florida, LLC License #3156259 Listed on: 01/21/2022

Compass Florida, LLC

Co-Listed By

Francis Pimentel de Matos

Compass Florida, LLC License #3307129

Last Buyer's Agent

Guadalupe Floresmeyer

United Realty Group Inc License #0696624

United Realty Group Inc

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,589

Year Built

  • Built in 1963 | Remodeled

Lot Details

HOA Fees

  • $1,262 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Assigned Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 19th floor
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,703 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

Outdoor Features

  • Property has ocean access
  • Outdoor Grill

Additional Features

  • Accessible Elevator Installed
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-41-39-029-1750

Community Details

Overview

  • Brickell Townhouse Condos
  • Brickell Townhouse Condo Subdivision
  • 22-Story Property

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,589

Year Built

Built in 1963 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$1,262 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Co List Office Mls Id: BSCH01
  • Co List Office Phone: 305-790-8729
  • Entry Level: 19
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • Inclusions: Other
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Structure Type: Condo 5+ Stories, Condo
  • Subdivision Name: BRICKELL TOWNHOUSE CONDO
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Lobby, First Floor Entry, Elevator, Fire Sprinklers
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Parquet
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1703
  • Other Equipment: Elevator
  • Possible Use: Unknown/Withheld
  • Stories: 22
  • Bedroom Features: At Least 1 Bedroom Ground Level, Master Bedroom Ground Level, Master Bath Shower
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Dining

Exterior Features

  • View: Ocean View, Direct Ocean, Water View
  • Exterior Features: Barbeque, Open Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Construction Type: CBS Construction
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open Balcony
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Intracoastal Front, Ocean Access, Ocean Front
  • Waterfront: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: Brickell Townhouse
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: 1 Space, Assigned, Valet

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Security: Fire Sprinklers, Security Patrol, TV Camera

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 1262
  • Amenities: Bike Storage, Barbecue, Laundry, Exercise Room, Child Play Area, Pool, Private Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: Condo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 01-41-39-029-1750
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No, Maximum 20 Lbs

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 10589

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 21, 2022
Closed on
Jun 9, 2022
List Price
$975,000
Sold Price
$990,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
1.54%
Current Estimated Value
$1,082,156

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$92,156
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.30%
Original Mortgage
$731,250
Outstanding Balance
$694,686
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$387,470

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 6, 2013
Closed on
Oct 2, 2013
List Price
$595,000
Sold Price
$565,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-5.04%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.66%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2006
Sold by
Jimenez Javier and Chi Susan S
Bought by
Cossio Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 2, 2004
Sold by
Jimenez Javier and Chi Susan S
Bought by
Jimenez Javier and Chi Susan S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2001
Sold by
Marino E Caceres M and Marino Tania B
Bought by
Jimenez Javier and Chi Susan S

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rico Alberto Rodriguez $990,000 Preferred Title
Marcano Arturo $565,000 Attorney
Cossio Llc $230,400 Attorney
Jimenez Javier -- --
Jimenez Javier $299,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rico Alberto Rodriguez $731,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/13/2022 06/13/22 Sold $990,000 +1.5% $581 / Sq Ft
01/21/2022 01/21/22 For Sale $975,000 0.0% $573 / Sq Ft
04/01/2017 04/01/17 Rented $3,950 -6.0% --
11/21/2016 11/21/16 For Rent $4,200 +5.0% --
11/03/2014 11/03/14 Rented $4,000 -4.8% --
10/04/2014 10/04/14 Under Contract -- -- --
08/06/2014 08/06/14 For Rent $4,200 0.0% --
10/04/2013 10/04/13 Sold $565,000 -5.0% $332 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/06/2013 09/06/13 For Sale $595,000 0.0% $349 / Sq Ft
09/05/2013 09/05/13 Pending -- -- --
08/30/2013 08/30/13 Price Changed $595,000 -4.8% $349 / Sq Ft
08/06/2013 08/06/13 For Sale $625,000 -- $367 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $16,661 $875,751 -- --
2024 $15,904 $851,070 -- --
2023 $15,904 $773,700 $0 $0
2022 $11,466 $548,210 $0 $0
2021 $10,589 $498,373 $0 $0
2020 $10,614 $498,373 $0 $0
2019 $11,564 $541,710 $0 $0
2018 $10,506 $501,583 $0 $0
2017 $10,120 $477,698 $0 $0
2016 $10,426 $477,698 $0 $0
2015 $10,116 $454,949 $0 $0
2014 $9,380 $413,590 $0 $0

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11147440

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 01-4139-029-1750

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.