2451 Glencoe St Springfield, IL 62704
Westchester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2451 Glencoe St, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $238,697, approximately $137 per square foot. 2451 Glencoe St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Sandburg Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2019
Sold by
Brian Denney and Brian Gretchen
Bought by
Reichert Justin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,500
Outstanding Balance
$113,795
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,902
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2010
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2010
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2004
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reichert Justin | $145,000 | Zelle Title | |
| -- | $137,800 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $156,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reichert Justin | $130,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,544 | $60,101 | $13,658 | $46,443 |
| 2023 | $4,323 | $54,896 | $12,475 | $42,421 |
| 2022 | $4,129 | $52,074 | $11,834 | $40,240 |
| 2021 | $3,972 | $50,124 | $11,391 | $38,733 |
| 2020 | $3,893 | $50,199 | $11,408 | $38,791 |
| 2019 | $3,996 | $52,059 | $11,368 | $40,691 |
| 2018 | $3,655 | $49,254 | $11,313 | $37,941 |
| 2017 | $3,572 | $48,617 | $11,167 | $37,450 |
| 2016 | $3,495 | $47,908 | $11,004 | $36,904 |
| 2015 | $3,455 | $47,335 | $10,872 | $36,463 |
| 2014 | $3,400 | $47,030 | $10,802 | $36,228 |
| 2013 | $3,324 | $47,030 | $10,802 | $36,228 |
Source: Public Records
Map