$349,900

2451 Hunt Rd Cincinnati, OH 45215

Estimated payment $2,136/month

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,065 Sq Ft
$169 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Deck
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 0.47 Acre Lot
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

Extremely well-kept ranch on small private drive. Same owner since 1970. Much larger than it appears. Inviting front porch. Expansive living room with gas fireplace and large picture window. Gorgeous hardwood floors. Formal dining room open to kitchen with counter bar, butler's pantry, wood cabinets, tile floor and walkout to deck. Small study/4 season rm. Very large primary bedroom with half bath attached. Entertainment sized finished basement with wood-burning fireplace, full bathroom with shower and Jacuzzi tub. Large deck overlooking trees view with paver patio underneath. Oversized two car garage. Shed. Lots of closets and storage. Furn/AC 2 years, HWH 5 years, Roof 11 years, windows 12 years.

Listing Agent

Maria Nicolls

Hoeting, REALTORS License #2004009130 Listed on: 05/19/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Jeanne Rieder

Hoeting, REALTORS License #0000382313

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,234

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,065 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Vinyl Clad Windows
  • Double Hung Windows
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Soaking Tub

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Heating System Uses Gas
  • 220 Volts
  • Gas Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Air Cleaner
  • 20,430 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,234

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Reading
  • Cross Street: Furhman
  • Buildings: Shed
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Access: City Street
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: 220 Volt, Ceiling Fan, Smoke Alarm
  • Census Tract Realist: 232.10
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fans, Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 20430.00
  • Suburb S I C: Reading
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Basement Features: Finished, Walkout, WW Carpet
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full, Partial
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Dining Room Feat: Wood Floor
  • Entry Foyer: Closet, Wood Floor
  • Family Room Feat: Walkout, Wall-to-Wall Carpet, Fireplace, Panel Walls
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 27 x 13
  • Living Room Feat: Fireplace, Wood Floor
  • Mechanical Systems: Air Cleaner, Garage Door Opener, Humidifier
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den: 13x3 Level: 1
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 13 x 3
  • Water Heating: Gas
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: Hunt Rd near Fuhrman Rd
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Active
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: Negotiable
  • ADU Y/N: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Natural Woodwork
  • Bedroom 2: 12x11 Level: 1
  • Bedroom 3: 12x12 Level: 1
  • Dining Room: 11x9 Level: 1
  • Family Room: 24x17 Level: Lower
  • Living Room: 27x13 Level: 1
  • Flex Rooms: 4 Season Room, Sitting Area
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Other Tax Parcel I D: 671-0025-0057-00
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $1617
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator
  • Kitchen Features: Butler's Pantry, Counter Bar, Tile Floor, Galley, Walkout, Marble/Granite/Slate
  • Basement: Full
  • Study Features: Wood Floor
  • Entry: 5x4 Level: 1
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 20 x 11
  • Levels: One
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Partial
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 1
  • Bathroom 3: Full
  • Bathroom 3 Level: Lower
  • Laundry Room: 11x11 Level: Lower
  • Laundryroom Dim: 11 x 11
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Fireplace: Gas, Wood
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 2065.00
  • Windows: Double Hung, Vinyl
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 16 x 11
  • Primary Bathrooms: Tile Floor
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Bath Adjoins, Wall-to-Wall Carpet
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 16x11 Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • View: Woods
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick
  • Outside Features: Deck, Patio, Porch
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 349900.00
  • Acres: 0.4690
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage Carport: Built in, Rear, Garage Attached
  • Parking: Driveway

Utilities

  • Gas: Natural
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Reading Community Ci

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20430.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,282 $72,111 $13,104 $59,007
2024 $3,210 $72,111 $13,104 $59,007
2023 $3,301 $72,111 $13,104 $59,007
2022 $3,636 $62,462 $11,414 $51,048
2021 $3,024 $62,462 $11,414 $51,048
2020 $3,070 $62,462 $11,414 $51,048
2019 $2,908 $55,276 $10,101 $45,175
2018 $2,912 $55,276 $10,101 $45,175
2017 $2,737 $55,276 $10,101 $45,175
2016 $2,361 $49,120 $8,047 $41,073
2015 $2,390 $49,120 $8,047 $41,073
2014 $2,090 $49,120 $8,047 $41,073
2013 $2,423 $55,819 $9,146 $46,673
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/19/2026 05/19/26 For Sale $349,900 -- $169 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1879732

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 671-0025-0057

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.