NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2452 Cana Ct Lafayette, CO 80026

Estimated Value: $871,000 - $1,038,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,114 Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2452 Cana Ct, Lafayette, CO 80026 and is currently estimated at $956,187, approximately $452 per square foot. 2452 Cana Ct is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, Angevine Middle School, and Centaurus High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2020
Sold by
Patykowski Tolislwa
Bought by
Meyer Kyle and Swenson Jami
Current Estimated Value
$956,187

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$532,000
Outstanding Balance
$473,186
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$483,001

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2011
Sold by
Beck Kirk N and Beck Sherry L
Bought by
Patykowski Tolislawa

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Dunlap Kinloch F and Dunlap Naomi A
Bought by
Beck Kirk N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.72%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 1996
Sold by
Smith Fern P
Bought by
Dunlap Kinloch F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
8.41%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 1994
Sold by
Smith Whitney W
Bought by
Smith Fern P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 1993
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Smith Fern P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$133,950
Interest Rate
6.86%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Meyer Kyle $665,000 Land Title Guarantee Co
Patykowski Tolislawa $390,000 First Colorado Title
Beck Kirk N $342,000 Heritage Title
Dunlap Kinloch F $217,744 --
Smith Fern P -- --
Smith Fern P $41,000 --
Smith Fern P $191,562 Land Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Meyer Kyle $532,000
Previous Owner Beck Kirk N $200,000
Previous Owner Dunlap Kinloch F $160,000
Previous Owner Smith Fern P $133,950
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,047 $54,544 $25,450 $29,094
2024 $5,047 $54,544 $25,450 $29,094
2023 $4,961 $56,957 $28,770 $31,872
2022 $4,044 $43,055 $22,226 $20,829
2021 $4,000 $44,295 $22,866 $21,429
2020 $3,638 $39,804 $19,877 $19,927
2019 $3,588 $39,804 $19,877 $19,927
2018 $3,382 $37,051 $15,048 $22,003
2017 $3,293 $40,962 $16,636 $24,326
2016 $3,126 $34,053 $18,149 $15,904
2015 $2,930 $29,937 $10,905 $19,032
2014 $2,589 $29,937 $10,905 $19,032
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.