2452 Cole Rd Hensley, AR 72065
Estimated Value: $160,663 - $237,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,478
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2452 Cole Rd, Hensley, AR 72065 and is currently estimated at $195,416, approximately $132 per square foot. 2452 Cole Rd is a home located in Saline County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Bought by
Mcelfresh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcelfresh | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $923 | $26,098 | $3,040 | $23,058 |
| 2024 | $846 | $26,098 | $3,040 | $23,058 |
| 2023 | $638 | $26,098 | $3,040 | $23,058 |
| 2022 | $688 | $26,098 | $3,040 | $23,058 |
| 2021 | $643 | $21,850 | $3,040 | $18,810 |
| 2020 | $643 | $21,850 | $3,040 | $18,810 |
| 2019 | $643 | $21,850 | $3,040 | $18,810 |
| 2018 | $668 | $21,850 | $3,040 | $18,810 |
| 2017 | $668 | $21,850 | $3,040 | $18,810 |
| 2016 | $846 | $20,200 | $3,040 | $17,160 |
| 2015 | $846 | $20,200 | $3,040 | $17,160 |
| 2014 | $561 | $20,200 | $3,040 | $17,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map