2452 Dougall Rd Joliet, IL 60433
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $342,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2452 Dougall Rd, Joliet, IL 60433 and is currently estimated at $314,000. 2452 Dougall Rd is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Nelson Prairie School, Lincoln Way West, and St. Jude School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2001
Sold by
Carlson Clarence A and Carlson Beverly J
Bought by
Engvall Charles B and Engvall Patricia M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engvall Charles B | $160,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,579 | $96,863 | $27,153 | $69,710 |
| 2023 | $7,579 | $88,298 | $24,752 | $63,546 |
| 2022 | $6,785 | $81,343 | $22,802 | $58,541 |
| 2021 | $6,465 | $76,501 | $21,445 | $55,056 |
| 2020 | $6,340 | $73,772 | $20,680 | $53,092 |
| 2019 | $6,031 | $71,485 | $20,039 | $51,446 |
| 2018 | $5,904 | $69,021 | $19,348 | $49,673 |
| 2017 | $5,614 | $67,037 | $18,792 | $48,245 |
| 2016 | $5,459 | $65,243 | $18,289 | $46,954 |
| 2015 | $5,260 | $63,189 | $17,713 | $45,476 |
| 2014 | $5,260 | $62,409 | $17,494 | $44,915 |
| 2013 | $5,260 | $63,250 | $17,730 | $45,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map