2452 E Robin Ct Gilbert, AZ 85296
Morrison Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,941,966 - $2,623,000
Studio
--
Bath
5,249
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2452 E Robin Ct, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $2,198,742, approximately $418 per square foot. 2452 E Robin Ct is a home with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Greenfield Junior High School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2025
Sold by
Martindale Herschel R and Martindale Beverly E
Bought by
Herschel And Beverly Martindale Family Trust and Martindale
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2014
Sold by
Blandford Homes Llc
Bought by
Martindale Herschel R and Martindale Beverly E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$874,141
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Viel Gluck Limited Partnership
Bought by
Ben Fatto Limited Partnership
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2008
Sold by
Cab Properties Inc
Bought by
Ben Fatto Limited Partnership
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Piedmont Investments Corporation
Bought by
Viel Gluck Limited Partnership
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herschel And Beverly Martindale Family Trust | -- | Professional Escrow Services | |
| Martindale Herschel R | $1,165,522 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Ben Fatto Limited Partnership | $206,665 | None Available | |
| Ben Fatto Limited Partnership | $206,646 | None Available | |
| Viel Gluck Limited Partnership | $413,292 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martindale Herschel R | $874,141 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,856 | $93,130 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,586 | $88,696 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,586 | $134,820 | $26,960 | $107,860 |
| 2022 | $7,361 | $102,950 | $20,590 | $82,360 |
| 2021 | $7,634 | $100,510 | $20,100 | $80,410 |
| 2020 | $7,513 | $100,580 | $20,110 | $80,470 |
| 2019 | $6,937 | $101,300 | $20,260 | $81,040 |
| 2018 | $6,729 | $95,420 | $19,080 | $76,340 |
| 2017 | $6,489 | $90,850 | $18,170 | $72,680 |
| 2016 | $6,668 | $74,620 | $14,920 | $59,700 |
| 2015 | $6,028 | $73,300 | $14,660 | $58,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map