2452 Grove St River Grove, IL 60171
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $373,977
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2452 Grove St, River Grove, IL 60171 and is currently estimated at $355,994, approximately $247 per square foot. 2452 Grove St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Rhodes Elementary School and East Leyden High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,280 | $33,001 | $7,813 | $25,188 |
| 2024 | $7,280 | $23,094 | $6,563 | $16,531 |
| 2023 | $7,695 | $23,094 | $6,563 | $16,531 |
| 2022 | $7,695 | $25,225 | $6,563 | $18,662 |
| 2021 | $6,466 | $19,010 | $4,687 | $14,323 |
| 2020 | $6,201 | $19,010 | $4,687 | $14,323 |
| 2019 | $6,318 | $21,529 | $4,687 | $16,842 |
| 2018 | $7,048 | $21,658 | $4,062 | $17,596 |
| 2017 | $7,491 | $23,130 | $4,062 | $19,068 |
| 2016 | $7,020 | $23,130 | $4,062 | $19,068 |
| 2015 | $6,306 | $20,438 | $3,593 | $16,845 |
| 2014 | $6,189 | $20,438 | $3,593 | $16,845 |
| 2013 | $6,765 | $23,132 | $3,593 | $19,539 |
Source: Public Records
Map