Seller's Agent in 2016
Frank DeNovi
Compass
(847) 770-3344
186 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $296,000
Two bedroom brick ranch with attached garage and full, finished basement. Close to schools, shopping, and train.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cappelletto Robert | $225,000 | Attorney | |
| Us Bank National Association | -- | Attorney | |
| Yunevich David M | -- | Counselors Title Co Llc | |
| Yunevich David M | -- | Counselors Title Co Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cappelletto Robert | $218,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Yunevich David M | $137,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/18/2016 03/18/16 | Sold | $126,000 | +22.4% | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 02/18/2016 02/18/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/04/2016 02/04/16 | For Sale | $102,900 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,670 | $23,628 | $4,859 | $18,769 |
| 2024 | $5,670 | $18,058 | $4,081 | $13,977 |
| 2023 | $5,407 | $18,058 | $4,081 | $13,977 |
| 2022 | $5,407 | $18,058 | $4,081 | $13,977 |
| 2021 | $4,568 | $13,743 | $2,915 | $10,828 |
| 2020 | $4,390 | $13,743 | $2,915 | $10,828 |
| 2019 | $4,498 | $15,630 | $2,915 | $12,715 |
| 2018 | $5,205 | $16,204 | $2,526 | $13,678 |
| 2017 | $6,145 | $16,204 | $2,526 | $13,678 |
| 2016 | $1,257 | $3,893 | $2,526 | $1,367 |
| 2015 | $4,423 | $14,594 | $2,235 | $12,359 |
| 2014 | $4,343 | $14,594 | $2,235 | $12,359 |
| 2013 | $4,121 | $14,594 | $2,235 | $12,359 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Frank DeNovi
Compass
(847) 770-3344
186 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Marta Gimel
Homesmart Connect LLC
(773) 988-6261
2 in this area
40 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09131754
APN: 12-27-424-058-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.