2452 Osage St Mobile, AL 36617
Oakleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $46,000 - $80,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$43/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2452 Osage St, Mobile, AL 36617 and is currently estimated at $62,568, approximately $42 per square foot. 2452 Osage St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and LeFlore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Mcaleer Danny
Bought by
James Keith R and James Diane A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,500
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2003
Sold by
Southtrust Bank
Bought by
Mcaleer Danny
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Davis Shelia B and Davis Sheila B
Bought by
Southtrust Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Keith R | $45,000 | -- | |
| Mcaleer Danny | $27,000 | -- | |
| Southtrust Bank | $26,649 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | James Keith R | $40,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $338 | $5,160 | $800 | $4,360 |
| 2024 | $338 | $5,200 | $620 | $4,580 |
| 2023 | $340 | $4,780 | $620 | $4,160 |
| 2022 | $274 | $4,320 | $560 | $3,760 |
| 2021 | $304 | $4,780 | $620 | $4,160 |
| 2020 | $304 | $4,780 | $620 | $4,160 |
| 2019 | $354 | $5,580 | $940 | $4,640 |
| 2018 | $354 | $5,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $354 | $5,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $373 | $5,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $442 | $6,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map