NOT LISTED FOR SALE

24521 Pineview St Oak Park, MI 48237

Estimated Value: $249,598

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,272 Sq Ft
9.84 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 23, 2022

Last sale price $225,000 $177 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,816 / mo

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Ground Level Unit
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Deck
  • Porch
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of October 2023

This 2 bedroom, 1 1/2 bathroom condo is available for rent!
This beautiful condo has been recently updated and features an open floor plan with plenty of natural light. The kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances and granite countertops, perfect for entertaining. A first-floor laundry room is conveniently located for added convenience. Attached two-car garage! The deck is great for entertaining! This condo is the perfect place to call home. It is conveniently located at 696 and Woodward and is available for immediate occupancy. Enjoy the convenience of living close to all the amenities the city has to offer. Owner covers the monthly condo association fee.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jeff Glover

KW Professionals License #6501317808 Listed on: 09/22/2023

KW Professionals

Co-Listed By

Kelly Justice

KW Professionals License #6501321411

Last Renter's Agent

Vladislav Sheyngauz

KW Professionals License #RCO-6501423318

KW Professionals

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 9.84

HOA Fees

  • $235 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,272 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Unfinished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,000
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • 24 Month Lease Term
  • Application Fee: 35.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2529229085

Community Details

Overview

  • Heather Castelli Association, Phone Number (866) 788-5130
  • Pine Valley Occpn 1113 Subdivision

Amenities

  • Laundry Facilities

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

9.84 Acres

HOA Fees

$235 per month

Rental Info

  • Application Fee: 35.00
  • Lease Type: Condominium
  • Security Deposit: 3000.00

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Condominium
  • Architecture Style: Colonial
  • Architecture Level: 2 Story
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Entry Location: Ground Level
  • Pets Allowed: Call
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.10
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Unfinished
  • Total Sq Ft: 1272

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 2 Car

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Snow Removal, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Phone: 866-788-5130
  • Association Fee: 235
  • Association Contact: Heather Castelli
  • Association Fee: Yes

Fee Information

  • Additional Fee: 250.00

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 2529229085

Multi Family

  • Length of Lease: 12 Months, 13-24 Months

MLS Schools

  • School District: Oak Park

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 19, 2022
Closed on
Aug 23, 2022
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$225,000
Current Estimated Value
$249,598

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$24,598
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.83%
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$190,430
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$59,168

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2000
Sold by
Holman Development Corp
Bought by
Moore Linda J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.29%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Levine Andrew $225,000 --
Moore Linda J $138,005 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Levine Andrew $200,000
Previous Owner Moore Linda J $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/09/2023 10/09/23 Rented $2,000 0.0% --
09/22/2023 09/22/23 For Rent $2,000 0.0% --
08/23/2022 08/23/22 Sold $225,000 0.0% $177 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/11/2022 07/11/22 Pending -- -- --
06/19/2022 06/19/22 For Sale $225,000 -- $177 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,190 $114,200 $17,200 $97,000
2024 $7,967 $109,900 $16,400 $93,500
2023 $5,799 $100,600 $14,900 $85,700
2022 $1,903 $87,100 $13,900 $73,200
2021 $1,895 $84,200 $6,000 $78,200
2020 $1,838 $70,600 $6,000 $64,600
2018 $1,848 $33,600 $0 $0
2015 -- $29,200 $0 $0
2014 -- $28,500 $0 $0
2011 -- $45,600 $0 $0

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20230080357

Realcomp

APN: 25-29-229-085

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.