2453 Idlewild Dr Springfield, IL 62704
Westchester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,258
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2453 Idlewild Dr, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $224,014, approximately $178 per square foot. 2453 Idlewild Dr is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Sandburg Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2016
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2011
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $137,000 | -- | |
| -- | $104,000 | -- | |
| -- | $104,000 | -- | |
| -- | $100,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,303 | $57,702 | $9,965 | $47,737 |
| 2023 | $2,425 | $52,705 | $9,102 | $43,603 |
| 2022 | $2,457 | $42,001 | $8,634 | $33,367 |
| 2021 | $2,468 | $40,429 | $8,311 | $32,118 |
| 2020 | $2,416 | $40,489 | $8,323 | $32,166 |
| 2019 | $2,379 | $40,348 | $8,294 | $32,054 |
| 2018 | $2,317 | $41,842 | $8,254 | $33,588 |
| 2017 | $2,299 | $41,301 | $8,147 | $33,154 |
| 2016 | $2,287 | $40,698 | $8,028 | $32,670 |
| 2015 | $2,292 | $40,211 | $7,932 | $32,279 |
| 2014 | $2,273 | $39,952 | $7,881 | $32,071 |
| 2013 | $2,222 | $38,424 | $7,881 | $30,543 |
Source: Public Records
Map