2453 Windbreak Dr Alexandria, VA 22306
Estimated Value: $504,000 - $561,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2453 Windbreak Dr, Alexandria, VA 22306 and is currently estimated at $539,441, approximately $356 per square foot. 2453 Windbreak Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Hollin Meadows Elementary School, Sandburg Middle, and West Potomac High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2020
Sold by
Nawaz Raja Asim
Bought by
Nawaz Raja A and Raja Atiya N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,972
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$361,469
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Nawaz Raja
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Samuel I White P C
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1995
Sold by
Pafford Michael E
Bought by
Paris Susan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,351
Interest Rate
7.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nawaz Raja A | $325,000 | Title Resources Guaranty Co | |
| Nawaz Raja | $256,000 | -- | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $395,017 | -- | |
| Paris Susan E | $143,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nawaz Raja A | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nawaz Raja | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paris Susan E | $143,351 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,090 | $520,080 | $205,000 | $315,080 |
| 2024 | $6,090 | $477,790 | $175,000 | $302,790 |
| 2023 | $5,704 | $462,020 | $165,000 | $297,020 |
| 2022 | $5,442 | $434,380 | $145,000 | $289,380 |
| 2021 | $5,071 | $398,060 | $115,000 | $283,060 |
| 2020 | $4,756 | $370,560 | $110,000 | $260,560 |
| 2019 | $4,700 | $364,560 | $104,000 | $260,560 |
| 2018 | $3,959 | $344,230 | $98,000 | $246,230 |
| 2017 | $4,251 | $336,400 | $95,000 | $241,400 |
| 2016 | $4,126 | $326,370 | $92,000 | $234,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map