24533 Kennedy Cir Plainfield, IL 60544
North Plainfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $529,400 - $606,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,364
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24533 Kennedy Cir, Plainfield, IL 60544 and is currently estimated at $579,350, approximately $172 per square foot. 24533 Kennedy Cir is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Eagle Pointe Elementary School, Heritage Grove Middle School, and Plainfield North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2006
Sold by
Park National Bank
Bought by
Gaudiano John P and Gaudiano Rhea F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,520
Outstanding Balance
$172,554
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$406,796
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaudiano John P | $406,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaudiano John P | $324,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,201 | $167,351 | $34,390 | $132,961 |
| 2023 | $11,748 | $151,148 | $31,060 | $120,088 |
| 2022 | $10,532 | $135,751 | $27,896 | $107,855 |
| 2021 | $9,951 | $126,870 | $26,071 | $100,799 |
| 2020 | $9,811 | $123,270 | $25,331 | $97,939 |
| 2019 | $9,467 | $117,456 | $24,136 | $93,320 |
| 2018 | $9,046 | $110,356 | $22,677 | $87,679 |
| 2017 | $8,767 | $104,871 | $21,550 | $83,321 |
| 2016 | $8,208 | $96,236 | $20,553 | $75,683 |
| 2015 | $7,568 | $90,150 | $19,253 | $70,897 |
| 2014 | $7,568 | $84,975 | $18,573 | $66,402 |
| 2013 | $7,568 | $84,975 | $18,573 | $66,402 |
Source: Public Records
Map