2454 Castle Pines Dr Imperial, MO 63052
Estimated Value: $315,269 - $393,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,660
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2454 Castle Pines Dr, Imperial, MO 63052 and is currently estimated at $354,317, approximately $213 per square foot. 2454 Castle Pines Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Windsor High School and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2001
Sold by
Mullins Homes Inc
Bought by
Dodd Gerry M and Dodd Marsha G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,700
Outstanding Balance
$70,888
Interest Rate
6.77%
Estimated Equity
$283,429
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodd Gerry M | -- | Hillsboro Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dodd Gerry M | $182,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,004 | $44,000 | $8,800 | $35,200 |
| 2024 | $3,004 | $41,000 | $8,800 | $32,200 |
| 2023 | $3,004 | $41,000 | $8,800 | $32,200 |
| 2022 | $2,706 | $37,000 | $4,800 | $32,200 |
| 2021 | $2,708 | $37,000 | $4,800 | $32,200 |
| 2020 | $2,504 | $33,200 | $4,200 | $29,000 |
| 2019 | $2,501 | $33,200 | $4,200 | $29,000 |
| 2018 | $2,400 | $32,300 | $4,200 | $28,100 |
| 2017 | $2,309 | $32,300 | $4,200 | $28,100 |
| 2016 | $2,145 | $29,900 | $4,000 | $25,900 |
| 2015 | $2,106 | $29,900 | $4,000 | $25,900 |
| 2013 | $2,106 | $29,400 | $4,000 | $25,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map