NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $53,000 - $86,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
804 Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2016

Last sale price $5,500 $7 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1,153% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $417 / mo

25 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Gated Community
  • Front Porch
  • 1-Story Property
  • Cottage
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Fenced

About This Home

As of May 2016

This property is being sold strictly "as is" and" where is". Seller will make no repairs. A great house for an investor

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Pam Anderson

RE/MAX Partners License #82924 Listed on: 04/02/2016

RE/MAX Partners

Last Buyer's Agent

BELVE TURNER

Roberts Brothers TREC License #33512-1

Roberts Brothers TREC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 7,754

Home Design

  • Cottage
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 804 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Additional Features

  • Front Porch
  • Fenced

Community Details

  • Fairoaks Subdivision
  • Gated Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2902440025246

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

7,754 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Legal Description: LOT 13 BLK 6 FAIROAKS SUB M BK 4 P 95 #SEC 44 T4S R1W #MP29 02 44 0 025
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence

• Additional Rooms: Other
  • Square Footage: 804.00
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: None

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Baths: 1

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 2902440025246

Closed on
May 13, 2021
Sold by
Roberts Kedzie and Roberts Sheena L
Bought by
Georgia Domestic Llc
Current Estimated Value
$68,902

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 2, 2016
Closed on
May 9, 2016
Sold Price
$5,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
28.73%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Georgia Domestic Llc -- None Available
Roberts Kedzie $5,500 Delta South Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2016 05/08/16 Sold $5,500 -- $7 / Sq Ft
04/27/2016 04/27/16 Pending -- -- --
Source: Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $601 $9,300 $1,200 $8,100
2024 $601 $9,120 $1,020 $8,100
2023 $573 $9,020 $1,020 $8,000
2022 $584 $9,200 $1,020 $8,180
2021 $584 $9,200 $1,020 $8,180
2020 $584 $9,200 $1,020 $8,180
2019 $569 $8,960 $1,220 $7,740
2018 $569 $8,960 $0 $0
2017 $569 $8,960 $0 $0
2016 -- $4,920 $0 $0
2013 $246 $3,760 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 0518558

Gulf Coast MLS (Mobile Area Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 29-02-44-0-025-246

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.