2454 County Road 24 Florence, AL 35633
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $215,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2454 County Road 24, Florence, AL 35633 and is currently estimated at $164,847, approximately $147 per square foot. 2454 County Road 24 is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Underwood Elementary School, Wilson High School, and Shoals Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $837 | $23,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $809 | $23,100 | $8,240 | $14,860 |
| 2023 | $859 | $7,560 | $7,560 | $0 |
| 2022 | $677 | $17,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $605 | $15,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $558 | $14,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $622 | $16,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $579 | $15,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $551 | $14,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $551 | $14,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $551 | $14,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $529 | $13,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map