2454 Ralph Dr Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $166,522 - $204,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,014
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2454 Ralph Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $184,631, approximately $182 per square foot. 2454 Ralph Dr is a home located in Maverick County with nearby schools including Redeemer Episcopal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2021
Sold by
Castro Beranda
Bought by
Castro Berando and Herrera Giancarlo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,471
Outstanding Balance
$16,239
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$168,392
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Berando | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castro Berando | $20,471 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $288 | $148,040 | $48,300 | $99,740 |
| 2024 | -- | $148,040 | $48,300 | $99,740 |
| 2023 | $1,999 | $117,464 | $48,300 | $69,164 |
| 2022 | $2,049 | $121,104 | $48,300 | $72,804 |
| 2021 | $2,145 | $90,314 | $32,200 | $58,114 |
| 2020 | $2,154 | $89,010 | $32,200 | $56,810 |
| 2019 | $2,096 | $89,010 | $32,200 | $56,810 |
| 2018 | $229 | $76,940 | $20,130 | $56,810 |
| 2017 | $1,830 | $78,410 | $20,130 | $58,280 |
| 2016 | $1,830 | $78,410 | $20,130 | $58,280 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,387 | $20,130 | $58,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,534 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map