Estimated Value: $136,000 - $180,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,554
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2454 Ray Weiland Dr, Baker, LA 70714 and is currently estimated at $155,341, approximately $99 per square foot. 2454 Ray Weiland Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Baker Heights Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Baker High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $666 | $13,209 | $750 | $12,459 |
| 2024 | $666 | $13,209 | $750 | $12,459 |
| 2023 | $643 | $10,100 | $750 | $9,350 |
| 2022 | $1,134 | $10,100 | $750 | $9,350 |
| 2021 | $1,124 | $10,100 | $750 | $9,350 |
| 2020 | $1,139 | $10,100 | $750 | $9,350 |
| 2019 | $904 | $7,750 | $750 | $7,000 |
| 2018 | $892 | $7,750 | $750 | $7,000 |
| 2017 | $892 | $7,750 | $750 | $7,000 |
| 2016 | $75 | $7,750 | $750 | $7,000 |
| 2015 | $75 | $7,750 | $750 | $7,000 |
| 2014 | $75 | $7,750 | $750 | $7,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,750 | $750 | $7,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map