2454 Sutton Hollow Ct Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $261,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2454 Sutton Hollow Ct, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $234,111, approximately $136 per square foot. 2454 Sutton Hollow Ct is a home with nearby schools including Gloria Marshall Elementary School, Ricky C. Bailey Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2020
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Nieto Jose Luis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,276
Outstanding Balance
$178,416
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$55,695
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nieto Jose Luis | -- | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nieto Jose Luis | $201,276 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,786 | $259,829 | $46,541 | $213,288 |
| 2024 | $5,786 | $269,633 | $46,541 | $223,092 |
| 2023 | $5,786 | $283,318 | $40,709 | $242,609 |
| 2022 | $6,289 | $248,805 | $26,783 | $222,022 |
| 2021 | $6,049 | $199,840 | $26,783 | $173,057 |
| 2020 | $575 | $18,100 | $18,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map