Estimated Value: $694,000 - $812,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,085
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24540 Cavendish Ave E, Novi, MI 48375 and is currently estimated at $759,126, approximately $246 per square foot. 24540 Cavendish Ave E is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Novi High School, Novi Woods Elementary School, and Novi Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2022
Sold by
Janakiraman and Nandini
Bought by
Pugal Janakiraman Revocable Trust and Nandini Janakiraman Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2010
Sold by
Janakiraman Pugal and Janakiraman Nandini
Bought by
Janakiraman Pugal and Janakiraman Nandini
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,800
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2004
Sold by
Crossing At Churchill Llc
Bought by
Lopiccolo Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,600
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2003
Sold by
Singh Of Churchill Crossing Ii Llc
Bought by
Lopiccolo Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2003
Sold by
Singh Of Churchill Crossing Llc
Bought by
Singh Of Churchill Crossing Ii Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pugal Janakiraman Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Janakiraman Pugal | -- | Continental Title Agency | |
| Lopiccolo Homes Inc | -- | Title One Inc | |
| Janakiraman Pugalenthi | -- | Title One Inc | |
| Lopiccolo Homes Inc | -- | Title One Inc | |
| Singh Of Churchill Crossing Ii Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Janakiraman Pugal | $302,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Janakiraman Pugalenthi | $65,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Janakiraman Pugalenthi | $333,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $7,035 | $271,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,814 | $253,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,347 | $263,700 | $49,400 | $214,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $235,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $208,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $178,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map