24542 E 38th Ave Unit 3 Aurora, CO 80019
Estimated Value: $653,458 - $738,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,519
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24542 E 38th Ave Unit 3, Aurora, CO 80019 and is currently estimated at $697,115, approximately $276 per square foot. 24542 E 38th Ave Unit 3 is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2024
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Ingram Anderson Hal and Major Mollie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$535,960
Outstanding Balance
$528,413
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,702
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingram Anderson Hal | $669,900 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ingram Anderson Hal | $535,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,896 | $46,240 | $7,480 | $38,760 |
| 2024 | $3,896 | $42,510 | $6,880 | $35,630 |
| 2023 | $3,691 | $20,890 | $20,890 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,814 | $19,350 | $19,350 | $0 |
| 2021 | $536 | $19,350 | $19,350 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map