24543 Lambrecht Ave Eastpointe, MI 48021
Estimated Value: $111,019 - $137,000
Studio
--
Bath
949
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24543 Lambrecht Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021 and is currently estimated at $128,255, approximately $135 per square foot. 24543 Lambrecht Ave is a home with nearby schools including Forest Park Elementary School, Eastpointe Middle School, and Reach Charter Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,144 | $59,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $17 | $55,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,422 | $53,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,573 | $44,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,396 | $39,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,396 | $34,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,388 | $32,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,196 | $25,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,443 | $23,280 | $2,770 | $20,510 |
| 2016 | $1,373 | $23,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $955 | $20,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,038 | $19,870 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map