Estimated Value: $285,928 - $366,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2455 140th Ave, Dorr, MI 49323 and is currently estimated at $326,232, approximately $283 per square foot. 2455 140th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Hopkins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2021
Sold by
Jansen Evelyn
Bought by
Vanwagner Paul Donald and Vanwagner Jaclyn Sue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,380
Interest Rate
2.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$290,852
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2021
Sold by
Brenner Jack E and Estate Of Ruth C Lytle
Bought by
Jansen Evelyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2020
Sold by
Brenner Herbert W
Bought by
Jansen Evelyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanwagner Paul Donald | $80,000 | Parks Title | |
| Jansen Evelyn | -- | None Available | |
| Jansen Evelyn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanwagner Paul Donald | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,348 | $106,400 | $45,000 | $61,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $96,500 | $36,900 | $59,600 |
| 2023 | $1,860 | $78,500 | $35,000 | $43,500 |
| 2022 | $1,832 | $69,200 | $31,000 | $38,200 |
| 2021 | $1,738 | $68,000 | $31,300 | $36,700 |
| 2020 | $1,686 | $65,200 | $29,000 | $36,200 |
| 2019 | $1,646 | $60,100 | $24,500 | $35,600 |
| 2018 | $1,618 | $51,800 | $24,300 | $27,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $51,600 | $23,800 | $27,800 |
| 2016 | $0 | $43,200 | $22,300 | $20,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,200 | $22,300 | $20,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,900 | $20,000 | $15,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,200 | $21,800 | $14,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map