2455 8 Mile Rd Reader, WV 26167
Estimated Value: $79,719 - $122,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2455 8 Mile Rd, Reader, WV 26167 and is currently estimated at $105,906, approximately $96 per square foot. 2455 8 Mile Rd is a home with nearby schools including Short Line School and Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2025
Sold by
Triple L Land And Minerals Llc
Bought by
Cochran Land And Minerals Llc and Professional Research Services Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2025
Sold by
Triple L Land And Minerals Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cochran Land And Minerals Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cochran Land And Minerals Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $343 | $29,940 | $13,380 | $16,560 |
| 2024 | $310 | $27,960 | $12,240 | $15,720 |
| 2023 | $322 | $28,200 | $12,660 | $15,540 |
| 2022 | $323 | $28,080 | $12,060 | $16,020 |
| 2021 | $314 | $27,300 | $11,760 | $15,540 |
| 2020 | $282 | $24,540 | $11,340 | $13,200 |
| 2019 | $268 | $23,280 | $10,500 | $12,780 |
| 2018 | $252 | $21,900 | $9,480 | $12,420 |
| 2017 | $261 | $22,680 | $8,820 | $13,860 |
| 2016 | $247 | $21,660 | $8,040 | $13,620 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,320 | $7,380 | $17,940 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,160 | $6,780 | $16,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map