2455 Cornwall Ct Powell, OH 43065
Estimated Value: $438,299 - $482,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,213
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2455 Cornwall Ct, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $464,075, approximately $209 per square foot. 2455 Cornwall Ct is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Albert Chapman Elementary School, Ann Simpson Davis Middle School, and Dublin Scioto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2016
Sold by
Kannan Seshadri
Bought by
Damodaran Savitha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,180
Interest Rate
3.64%
Estimated Equity
$404,895
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2016
Sold by
Seshadri Kannan
Bought by
Damodaran Savitha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,180
Interest Rate
3.64%
Estimated Equity
$404,895
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Ding Yimin and Ding Jing Qilan
Bought by
Seshadri Kannan and Damodaran Savitha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1997
Sold by
Towns Mitchell Brenda
Bought by
Ding Yimin and Ding Jing Qilan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Damodaran Savitha | -- | -- | |
| Damodaran Savitha | -- | None Available | |
| Seshadri Kannan | $223,000 | Real Living Title | |
| Ding Yimin | $157,000 | Amerititle Agency Inc | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $125,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Damodaran Savitha | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Damodaran Savitha | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Ding Yimin | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,716 | $127,580 | $33,600 | $93,980 |
| 2024 | $7,716 | $127,580 | $33,600 | $93,980 |
| 2023 | $7,608 | $127,575 | $33,600 | $93,975 |
| 2022 | $6,255 | $97,480 | $17,010 | $80,470 |
| 2021 | $6,356 | $97,480 | $17,010 | $80,470 |
| 2020 | $6,318 | $97,480 | $17,010 | $80,470 |
| 2019 | $5,884 | $80,370 | $14,180 | $66,190 |
| 2018 | $5,553 | $80,370 | $14,180 | $66,190 |
| 2017 | $5,432 | $80,370 | $14,180 | $66,190 |
| 2016 | $5,166 | $71,790 | $14,280 | $57,510 |
| 2015 | $5,198 | $71,790 | $14,280 | $57,510 |
| 2014 | $5,203 | $71,790 | $14,280 | $57,510 |
| 2013 | $2,641 | $71,785 | $14,280 | $57,505 |
Source: Public Records
Map