Estimated Value: $555,000 - $615,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,104
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2455 E 3811 N, Filer, ID 83328 and is currently estimated at $588,491, approximately $279 per square foot. 2455 E 3811 N is a home with nearby schools including Filer Elementary School, Filer Intermediate School, and Filer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2014
Sold by
Wolverton Homes Llc
Bought by
Metzger Brian J and Metzger Keri T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,895
Interest Rate
4.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$436,596
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metzger Brian J | -- | Alliance Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Metzger Brian J | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,742 | $501,421 | $132,347 | $369,074 |
| 2024 | $1,829 | $506,511 | $132,347 | $374,164 |
| 2023 | $1,935 | $513,600 | $132,347 | $381,253 |
| 2022 | $2,666 | $497,069 | $78,213 | $418,856 |
| 2021 | $2,269 | $367,802 | $72,102 | $295,700 |
| 2020 | $2,473 | $329,610 | $72,102 | $257,508 |
| 2019 | $2,449 | $312,312 | $62,800 | $249,512 |
| 2018 | $2,203 | $290,473 | $48,913 | $241,560 |
| 2017 | $1,793 | $253,795 | $48,913 | $204,882 |
| 2016 | $1,636 | $229,356 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,674 | $229,356 | $48,913 | $180,443 |
| 2012 | -- | $6,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map