NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $414,262 - $445,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,837 Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 28, 2014

Last sale price $185,000 $101 Per Sq Ft

Est. 130% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,409 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2020

POPULAR South Chandler Neighborhood-Cooper Commons! DESIGNER TWO-TONED PAINT~Open-floor-plan, w/hardwood like flooring mixed w/tile first floor~NEWER-UPGRADED carpeting 2nd floor~Family greatroom, breakfast room w/view of backyard~U-SHAPED UPGRADED kitchen w/High-end, STAINLESS STEEL appliance package~Convenient 2nd floor laundry room w/Washer/dryer~HUGE MASTER-SUITE w/double-door-entrance & HIS/HER walk-in closets~MASTER BATH has double-sink-vanity & linen closet~Both secondary bedrooms are good-sized & await your family~Community has green-belt play-area & walking paths~HURRY THIS ONE WON'T LAST 10++Minimum 600 credit-score + 3 times monthly rent as monthly gross-income is in-part the requirements!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Sherry Mcqueen

CTS Realty License #BR534071000 Listed on: 03/21/2020

Co-Listed By

Chalyce McQueen

CTS Realty License #BR625104000

Last Renter's Agent

Jason Peterson

HomeSmart License #SA688233000

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 3,750 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,837 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 3/25/20
  • Rent includes repairs
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 39
  • Assessor Parcel Number 303-84-661

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Cooper Commons Association
  • Built by KB Homes
  • Cooper Commons 2 Parcel 5 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

3,750 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Rent Includes: Repairs
  • Available Date: 2020-03-25

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: McQueen Rd & Hunt Highway
  • Legal Info Range: 5E
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Rental Info H O A Name: Cooper Commons
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Rental Info Rental Tax Percent: 1.5
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Co List Office Mls Id: trlg01
  • Co List Office Phone: 602-795-0341
  • Subdivision Name: COOPER COMMONS 2 PARCEL 5
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Windows:Dual Pane: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Laundry Features Inside: Yes
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Water Source City Water2: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Tile, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: No Fireplace
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Double Vanity, Upstairs, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1837.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Walk-in Pantry: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Cook Top Elec: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Vanity: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Back, Desert Front, Cul-De-Sac, Grass Back
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Tile
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Electric Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Inside, Washer Included, Upper Level
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Name: Cooper Commons
  • Phone: -
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Lessor Approval

Schools

  • Elementary School: Jane D. Hull Elementary
  • High School: Basha High School
  • Junior High Dist: Chandler Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: San Tan Elementary

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3750.0
  • Parcel #: 303-84-661

Building Info

  • Builder Name: KB Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 303.00
  • Tax Lot: 39
  • Tax Map Number: 84.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 22, 2014
Closed on
Jan 31, 2014
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.58%
Current Estimated Value
$425,566

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$240,566
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.07%
Original Mortgage
$138,750
Outstanding Balance
$104,657
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$320,909

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2011
Sold by
Beatificato Mary Helen
Bought by
Beatificato Ray E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2011
Sold by
Shifrin Scott M and Shifrin Pamela J
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2001
Sold by
Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc
Bought by
Shifrin Scott M and Shifrin Pamela J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,953
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chancellor Roy $185,000 Clear Title Agency Of Arizon
Beatificato Ray E -- Great American Title Agency
Beatificato Ray E $117,000 Great American Title Agency
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp $110,000 Great American Title
Shifrin Scott M $134,832 First American Title Ins Co
Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Chancellor Roy $138,750
Previous Owner Shifrin Scott M $132,953
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/09/2020 04/09/20 Rented $1,495 0.0% --
03/28/2020 03/28/20 Under Contract -- -- --
03/21/2020 03/21/20 For Rent $1,495 +11.2% --
01/06/2018 01/06/18 Under Contract -- -- --
01/05/2018 01/05/18 Rented $1,345 0.0% --
12/19/2017 12/19/17 For Rent $1,345 +8.0% --
12/21/2014 12/21/14 Rented $1,245 -3.9% --
12/18/2014 12/18/14 Under Contract -- -- --
10/21/2014 10/21/14 For Rent $1,295 0.0% --
02/28/2014 02/28/14 Sold $185,000 -2.6% $101 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/30/2014 01/30/14 Pending -- -- --
01/22/2014 01/22/14 For Sale $189,900 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,665 $17,610 -- --
2024 $1,607 $16,771 -- --
2023 $1,607 $31,410 $6,280 $25,130
2022 $1,557 $23,370 $4,670 $18,700
2021 $1,597 $21,750 $4,350 $17,400
2020 $1,588 $20,110 $4,020 $16,090
2019 $1,532 $17,630 $3,520 $14,110
2018 $1,488 $16,480 $3,290 $13,190
2017 $1,399 $15,450 $3,090 $12,360
2016 $1,351 $14,880 $2,970 $11,910
2015 $1,294 $13,480 $2,690 $10,790

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6054362

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 303-84-661

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.