2455 Lare Rd Convoy, OH 45832
Estimated Value: $226,989 - $320,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,016
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2455 Lare Rd, Convoy, OH 45832 and is currently estimated at $264,497, approximately $131 per square foot. 2455 Lare Rd is a home located in Van Wert County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School and Crestview High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,357 | $54,340 | $6,840 | $47,500 |
| 2024 | $1,357 | $54,340 | $6,840 | $47,500 |
| 2023 | $1,647 | $54,340 | $6,840 | $47,500 |
| 2022 | $1,541 | $39,890 | $5,950 | $33,940 |
| 2021 | $1,548 | $39,890 | $5,950 | $33,940 |
| 2020 | $1,537 | $39,890 | $5,950 | $33,940 |
| 2019 | $1,240 | $34,760 | $5,250 | $29,510 |
| 2018 | $971 | $27,450 | $5,110 | $22,340 |
| 2017 | $971 | $27,450 | $5,110 | $22,340 |
| 2016 | $809 | $26,140 | $4,990 | $21,150 |
| 2015 | $800 | $26,140 | $4,990 | $21,150 |
| 2014 | $818 | $26,140 | $4,990 | $21,150 |
| 2013 | $890 | $26,140 | $4,990 | $21,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map