2455 Loomis Rd Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $205,756 - $276,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,158
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2455 Loomis Rd, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $238,919, approximately $206 per square foot. 2455 Loomis Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sharp Park Academy, Cascades School, and Middle School at Parkside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1999
Sold by
Sanford Lewis H and Sandford Mary
Bought by
Meade Paul C and Meade Nancy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1993
Bought by
Meade
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1986
Sold by
Sanford Lewis H
Bought by
Meade Paul C and Meade Nancy L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meade Paul C | $31,263 | -- | |
| Meade | -- | -- | |
| Meade Paul C | $31,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,579 | $84,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11 | $84,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,421 | $77,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,424 | $73,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,421 | $71,700 | $0 | $0 |