2455 Sapphire Dr Conway, AR 72032
Downtown Conway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,000 - $199,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,143
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2455 Sapphire Dr, Conway, AR 72032 and is currently estimated at $182,938, approximately $160 per square foot. 2455 Sapphire Dr is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Ida Burns Elementary School, Conway Junior High School, and Ruth Doyle Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2008
Bought by
Nancy Cuiray
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,812
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,126
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1995
Bought by
Taylor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1995
Bought by
Conway Cstm
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nancy Cuiray | $107,000 | -- | |
| Cuiray Nancy | $95,182 | Multiple | |
| Taylor | $68,000 | -- | |
| Conway Cstm | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cuiray Nancy | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,035 | $31,240 | $4,000 | $27,240 |
| 2024 | $1,035 | $31,240 | $4,000 | $27,240 |
| 2023 | $1,228 | $24,270 | $4,000 | $20,270 |
| 2022 | $820 | $24,270 | $4,000 | $20,270 |
| 2021 | $766 | $24,270 | $4,000 | $20,270 |
| 2020 | $711 | $21,470 | $4,000 | $17,470 |
| 2019 | $711 | $21,470 | $4,000 | $17,470 |
| 2018 | $736 | $21,470 | $4,000 | $17,470 |
| 2017 | $734 | $21,470 | $4,000 | $17,470 |
| 2016 | $685 | $20,460 | $4,000 | $16,460 |
| 2015 | $986 | $19,490 | $4,000 | $15,490 |
| 2014 | $636 | $19,490 | $4,000 | $15,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map