2455 SW Regency Rd Stuart, FL 34997
South Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,921 - $463,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,625
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2455 SW Regency Rd, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $440,230, approximately $270 per square foot. 2455 SW Regency Rd is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Crystal Lake Elementary School, Dr. David L. Anderson Middle School, and South Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2018
Sold by
Babcock John C and Babcock John C
Bought by
Babcock John C and Babcock Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,400
Outstanding Balance
$190,458
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,772
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Sunland Development Inc
Bought by
Babcock John C and Babcock Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2003
Sold by
Sunland Construction Inc
Bought by
Babcock John C and Babcock Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,360
Interest Rate
5.88%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Babcock John C | -- | Title365 | |
| Babcock John C | -- | -- | |
| Babcock John C | $164,200 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co O |
Source: Public Records