2456 Blackburn St Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,000 - $504,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2456 Blackburn St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $487,751, approximately $295 per square foot. 2456 Blackburn St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including McCornack Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2023
Sold by
Chad E Davis Construction Llc
Bought by
Weaver Richard G and Weaver Deborah L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2008
Sold by
Davison Chad M and Davison Julie
Bought by
Davison Chad M and Davison Julie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2004
Sold by
Pierce James A and Pierce Marcia A
Bought by
Davidson Chad M and Jensen Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,200
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver Richard G | $481,400 | First American Title | |
| Davison Chad M | -- | First American Title | |
| Davidson Chad M | $184,000 | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History