2456 Melrose Ln Brooklyn, MI 49230
Vineyard Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,000 - $233,000
Studio
--
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2456 Melrose Ln, Brooklyn, MI 49230 and is currently estimated at $208,742, approximately $219 per square foot. 2456 Melrose Ln is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Columbia Lower Elementary School, Columbia Upper Elementary School, and Columbia Central Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1997
Sold by
Bertke L Gregory
Bought by
Blasengym William S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blasengym William S | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,330 | $96,900 | $96,900 | $0 |
| 2024 | $9 | $90,400 | $90,400 | $0 |
| 2023 | $821 | $79,800 | $79,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,639 | $61,800 | $61,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,646 | $51,800 | $51,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $751 | $51,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,647 | $68,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,638 | $63,400 | $0 | $0 |