2457 Coventry Rd Columbus, OH 43221
Estimated Value: $1,116,000 - $1,281,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,178
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2457 Coventry Rd, Columbus, OH 43221 and is currently estimated at $1,235,457, approximately $388 per square foot. 2457 Coventry Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Barrington Road Elementary School, Jones Middle School, and Upper Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1978
Bought by
Moore Randall E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Randall E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,108 | $330,060 | $127,860 | $202,200 |
| 2024 | $19,108 | $330,060 | $127,860 | $202,200 |
| 2023 | $18,871 | $330,060 | $127,860 | $202,200 |
| 2022 | $18,323 | $262,220 | $80,500 | $181,720 |
| 2021 | $16,220 | $262,220 | $80,500 | $181,720 |
| 2020 | $16,234 | $262,220 | $80,500 | $181,720 |
| 2019 | $15,970 | $230,300 | $80,500 | $149,800 |
| 2018 | $14,430 | $230,300 | $80,500 | $149,800 |
| 2017 | $15,847 | $230,300 | $80,500 | $149,800 |
| 2016 | $12,992 | $196,490 | $75,180 | $121,310 |
| 2015 | $12,980 | $196,490 | $75,180 | $121,310 |
| 2014 | $12,995 | $196,490 | $75,180 | $121,310 |
| 2013 | $6,206 | $178,640 | $68,355 | $110,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map