2457 Dayton Rd Springfield, OH 45506
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $305,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2457 Dayton Rd, Springfield, OH 45506 and is currently estimated at $269,558, approximately $150 per square foot. 2457 Dayton Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Possum Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School/High School, and Clark Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2014
Sold by
Robinson Judy A
Bought by
Theile Albert E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,250
Outstanding Balance
$83,551
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$186,007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1980
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Theile Albert E | $109,300 | Performance Title Llc | |
| -- | $49,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Theile Albert E | $109,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,736 | $69,240 | $17,320 | $51,920 |
| 2024 | $2,665 | $54,530 | $12,540 | $41,990 |
| 2023 | $2,665 | $54,530 | $12,540 | $41,990 |
| 2022 | $2,643 | $54,530 | $12,540 | $41,990 |
| 2021 | $1,377 | $42,920 | $9,720 | $33,200 |
| 2020 | $1,389 | $42,920 | $9,720 | $33,200 |
| 2019 | $1,411 | $42,920 | $9,720 | $33,200 |
| 2018 | $2,067 | $36,760 | $8,840 | $27,920 |
| 2017 | $2,118 | $36,754 | $8,838 | $27,916 |
| 2016 | $1,911 | $36,754 | $8,838 | $27,916 |
| 2015 | $1,925 | $35,795 | $8,838 | $26,957 |
| 2014 | $1,459 | $35,795 | $8,838 | $26,957 |
| 2013 | $1,268 | $35,795 | $8,838 | $26,957 |
Source: Public Records
Map