2457 E Broadmoor St Springfield, MO 65804
Brentwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,000 - $339,810
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2457 E Broadmoor St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $313,453, approximately $188 per square foot. 2457 E Broadmoor St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Glendale High School and Grace Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2023
Sold by
Childs Jeffery L and Childs Alexis
Bought by
Marcus A Aton Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2021
Sold by
Coleman Ken
Bought by
Coleman Frank T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2020
Sold by
Precision Investments Llc
Bought by
Coleman Ken
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Helwig Robin B and Helwig Robin Brown
Bought by
Helwig Robin B and Helwig Vivian L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marcus A Aton Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Coleman Frank T | -- | Mtc | |
| Coleman Frank T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Coleman Frank T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Coleman Ken | -- | None Available | |
| Helwig Robin B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Coleman Frank T | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coleman Ken | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,256 | $45,280 | $9,500 | $35,780 |
| 2024 | $1,691 | $31,520 | $7,260 | $24,260 |
| 2023 | $1,761 | $31,520 | $7,260 | $24,260 |
| 2022 | $1,622 | $28,240 | $7,260 | $20,980 |
| 2021 | $1,622 | $32,090 | $7,260 | $24,830 |
| 2020 | $1,190 | $19,440 | $7,260 | $12,180 |
| 2019 | $1,159 | $19,440 | $7,260 | $12,180 |
| 2018 | $1,080 | $18,030 | $7,260 | $10,770 |
| 2017 | $1,070 | $17,060 | $7,260 | $9,800 |
| 2016 | $1,015 | $17,060 | $7,260 | $9,800 |
| 2015 | $1,006 | $17,060 | $7,260 | $9,800 |
| 2014 | $1,004 | $16,890 | $7,260 | $9,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map