NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2457 Middle St York, PA 17408

Estimated Value: $231,264 - $260,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,140 Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 20, 2015

Last sale price $134,500 $118 Per Sq Ft

Est. 81% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,565 / mo

10 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2015

Fully renovated brick rancher in West York Schools on 1/3 acre! Home has top of the line finishes including new paint throughout, custom KIT w/ new cabinets & countertops, flooring, and stainless steel appliances. Updated bathroom, new lighting throughout, and refinished HW floors. Free 1 yr home warranty & complimentary home inspection by Homechek.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joe Cipollini

(717) 755-5599 wohrum@gmail.com Keller Williams Keystone Realty Listed on: 07/17/2015

Keller Williams Keystone Realty

Co-Listed By

Ryan Miller

(717) 755-5599 wohrum@gmail.com Keller Williams Keystone Realty License #RS315604

Last Buyer's Agent

datacorrect BrightMLS

(844) 552-7444 datacorrect@brightmls.com Non Subscribing Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,140 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Living Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Storm Doors

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Oven

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 6751000130029C000000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

• New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1, Upper 2, Upper 3
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Oven - Single
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen - Eat-In
  • Fireplace: No
  • Door Features: Storm
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Room List: Living Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Bedroom 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Poured Concrete
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 1140
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1140
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 117.98
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1140
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Stick Built, Brick

• High School: WEST YORK AREA
  • Middle Or Junior School: WEST YORK AREA

Green Features

  • Clean Green Assessed: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level, Cleared
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.30
  • Lot Size Description: .25 < .50 Acres
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 10875161
  • School Tax: 2000.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 6751000130029C000000
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: WEST YORK AREA

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2020
Sold by
Moore Scott F and Gentzler Lauren N
Bought by
Moore Scott F
Current Estimated Value
$243,816

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,475
Outstanding Balance
$110,680
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$133,136

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 17, 2015
Closed on
Aug 20, 2015
List Price
$135,450
Sold Price
$134,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$950
-0.7%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.70%
Original Mortgage
$127,775
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 9, 2015
Closed on
May 26, 2015
Sold by
Irwin Neil C and Irwin Angela A R
Bought by
Cr Property Group Llc
Seller's Agent
Michael Hackenberger
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
Buyer's Agent
Michael Hackenberger
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$78,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$41,900
-34.95%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
868.16%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2007
Sold by
Root Dolores C
Bought by
Irwin Neil C and Irwin Angela A R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$155,669
Interest Rate
6.78%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Moore Scott F -- None Available
Moore Scott F $134,500 None Available
Cr Property Group Llc $78,000 None Available
Irwin Neil C $156,900 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Moore Scott F $126,475
Closed Moore Scott F $127,775
Previous Owner Irwin Neil C $155,669
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/20/2015 08/20/15 Sold $134,500 -0.7% $118 / Sq Ft
07/27/2015 07/27/15 Pending -- -- --
07/17/2015 07/17/15 For Sale $135,450 +73.7% $119 / Sq Ft
05/26/2015 05/26/15 Sold $78,000 -34.9% $68 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/05/2015 05/05/15 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2015 03/09/15 For Sale $119,900 -- $105 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,174 $89,720 $36,580 $53,140
2025 $3,026 $89,720 $36,580 $53,140
2024 $2,949 $89,720 $36,580 $53,140
2023 $2,949 $89,720 $36,580 $53,140
2022 $2,949 $89,720 $36,580 $53,140
2021 $2,860 $89,720 $36,580 $53,140
2020 $2,860 $89,720 $36,580 $53,140
2019 $2,806 $89,720 $36,580 $53,140
2018 $2,783 $89,720 $36,580 $53,140
2017 $2,698 $89,720 $36,580 $53,140
2016 $0 $89,720 $36,580 $53,140
2015 -- $89,720 $36,580 $53,140
2014 -- $89,720 $36,580 $53,140

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1005869907

Bright MLS

APN: 51-000-13-0029.C0-00000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.