Seller's Agent in 2018
Gregory Young
Windermere Corporate
(360) 320-0673
3 in this area
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $628,000 - $837,000
This is the one! A Great Home conveniently located on the 5th fairway of the desirable neighborhood of Useless Bay Colony. Take in the amazing territorial and golf course views while sitting on the expansive back deck or while enjoying your morning coffee from the sun room. Kitchen, Dining, Living and Master all on main level with additional Bedroom and Great Room in the daylight basement. Enjoy the Club amenities - swimming pool, private beach access, tennis courts and clubhouse dining.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Windermere Whidbey Island License #129218 Listed on: 12/15/2017
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM1226500
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenyon Family Trust | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Kenyon Christine | $380,000 | Premier Title Of Island Coun |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kenyon Family Trust | $262,800 | |
| Closed | Kenyon Christine | $262,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2018 04/10/18 | Sold | $380,000 | -2.3% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 03/01/2018 03/01/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/23/2018 02/23/18 | Price Changed | $389,000 | -2.7% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 12/15/2017 12/15/17 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $188 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,491 | $663,991 | $390,000 | $273,991 |
| 2024 | $3,919 | $627,731 | $350,000 | $277,731 |
| 2023 | $3,919 | $601,472 | $320,000 | $281,472 |
| 2022 | $3,385 | $528,255 | $270,000 | $258,255 |
| 2021 | $2,897 | $427,520 | $200,000 | $227,520 |
| 2020 | $2,890 | $372,263 | $150,000 | $222,263 |
| 2019 | $2,759 | $381,528 | $210,000 | $171,528 |
| 2018 | $780 | $362,071 | $190,000 | $172,071 |
| 2017 | $632 | $332,658 | $160,000 | $172,658 |
| 2016 | $661 | $314,815 | $140,000 | $174,815 |
| 2015 | $694 | $301,973 | $125,000 | $176,973 |
| 2013 | -- | $222,797 | $105,600 | $117,197 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Gregory Young
Windermere Corporate
(360) 320-0673
3 in this area
25 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Michele Lussier
John L Scott
(206) 713-9046
15 in this area
75 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM1226500
APN: S8340-07-00073-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.