24571 E Whitaker Cir Aurora, CO 80016
Tollgate Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $565,000 - $612,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,951
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24571 E Whitaker Cir, Aurora, CO 80016 and is currently estimated at $596,180, approximately $202 per square foot. 24571 E Whitaker Cir is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Buffalo Trail Elementary School, Infinity Middle School, and Cherokee Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2021
Sold by
Bajracharya Sanik and Shrestha Pramila
Bought by
Bajracharya Sanik and Shrestha Pramila
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2020
Sold by
Sph Property One Llc
Bought by
Bajracharya Sanik and Shreshta Pramila
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$414,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2019
Sold by
Topolnycky Andrew E
Bought by
Sph Property One Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$414,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
Ng Joseph S and Ng Julia K
Bought by
Topolnycky Andrew E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,800
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Kdb Homes Inc
Bought by
Ng Joseph S and Ng Julia K
Home Financials for this Owner