24578 Outer Dr Melvindale, MI 48122
Estimated Value: $153,427 - $178,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24578 Outer Dr, Melvindale, MI 48122 and is currently estimated at $164,107, approximately $126 per square foot. 24578 Outer Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Rogers Early Elementary School, Allendale Elementary School, and Julian O. Strong Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2013
Sold by
Martin Michael S
Bought by
Martin Kelly E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2013
Sold by
Martin Kathleen M
Bought by
Martin Kelly E and Martin Michael S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Kelly E | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Kely E | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Kelly E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,588 | $79,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,541 | $68,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,467 | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,559 | $53,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,477 | $48,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,465 | $38,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,299 | $33,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,475 | $32,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,510 | $32,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,181 | $31,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,794 | $28,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,720 | $28,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,427 | $27,800 | $3,600 | $24,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map