24580 Green Dr Brighton, CO 80603
Estimated Value: $904,000 - $1,073,689
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,417
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24580 Green Dr, Brighton, CO 80603 and is currently estimated at $1,010,922, approximately $418 per square foot. 24580 Green Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Pennock Elementary School, Overland Trail Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Green Estates Holding Co Llc
Bought by
Ramsey Donald L and Ramsey Julie K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramsey Donald L | $110,000 | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,246 | $67,050 | $14,960 | $52,090 |
| 2024 | $6,246 | $61,630 | $13,750 | $47,880 |
| 2023 | $6,208 | $63,180 | $11,500 | $51,680 |
| 2022 | $5,183 | $49,710 | $14,940 | $34,770 |
| 2021 | $4,849 | $49,710 | $14,940 | $34,770 |
| 2020 | $4,617 | $49,500 | $15,370 | $34,130 |
| 2019 | $4,627 | $49,500 | $15,370 | $34,130 |
| 2018 | $4,034 | $43,020 | $7,920 | $35,100 |
| 2017 | $4,040 | $43,020 | $7,920 | $35,100 |
| 2016 | $3,584 | $37,950 | $8,200 | $29,750 |
| 2015 | $3,559 | $37,950 | $8,200 | $29,750 |
| 2014 | $2,901 | $31,340 | $8,040 | $23,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map