2459 Eugene Dr Mandan, ND 58554
Estimated Value: $604,000 - $696,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2459 Eugene Dr, Mandan, ND 58554 and is currently estimated at $652,790. 2459 Eugene Dr is a home with nearby schools including Red Trail Elementary School, Mandan Middle School, and Mandan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2013
Sold by
Harmony Properties Llc
Bought by
Schirado Brian and Schirado Lani
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schirado Brian | $44,900 | Bismarck Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,678 | $316,200 | $35,650 | $280,550 |
| 2024 | $45 | $255,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,078 | $282,300 | $33,950 | $248,350 |
| 2022 | $4,194 | $235,600 | $33,900 | $201,700 |
| 2021 | $3,877 | $219,300 | $30,000 | $189,300 |
| 2020 | $3,640 | $220,100 | $30,000 | $190,100 |
| 2019 | $3,750 | $220,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,280 | $200,600 | $30,000 | $170,600 |
| 2017 | $3,205 | $197,200 | $20,000 | $177,200 |
| 2016 | $2,647 | $167,650 | $20,000 | $147,650 |
| 2015 | $2,486 | $155,250 | $20,000 | $135,250 |
| 2014 | $298 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map