2459 Glade Rd Asheboro, NC 27205
Estimated Value: $274,763 - $330,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2459 Glade Rd, Asheboro, NC 27205 and is currently estimated at $312,441, approximately $214 per square foot. 2459 Glade Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Farmer Elementary School, Uwharrie Ridge Six-Twelve, and Southwestern Randolph High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2020
Sold by
Spivey Julia S and Spivey James A
Bought by
Howard Regina Denise and Howard Neil Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2002
Bought by
Spivey James Spivey Julia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Regina Denise | -- | None Available | |
| Spivey James Spivey Julia | $151,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,592 | $241,240 | $47,000 | $194,240 |
| 2024 | $1,568 | $241,240 | $47,000 | $194,240 |
| 2023 | $1,568 | $241,240 | $47,000 | $194,240 |
| 2022 | $1,314 | $167,820 | $28,200 | $139,620 |
| 2021 | $1,314 | $167,820 | $28,200 | $139,620 |
| 2020 | $1,280 | $167,820 | $28,200 | $139,620 |
| 2019 | $1,280 | $167,820 | $28,200 | $139,620 |
| 2018 | $1,152 | $147,220 | $20,780 | $126,440 |
| 2016 | $1,140 | $147,222 | $20,780 | $126,442 |
| 2015 | $1,129 | $147,222 | $20,780 | $126,442 |
| 2014 | -- | $147,222 | $20,780 | $126,442 |
Source: Public Records
Map