2459 Greenbriar Rd Middletown, VA 22645
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,041
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2459 Greenbriar Rd, Middletown, VA 22645 and is currently estimated at $290,665, approximately $279 per square foot. 2459 Greenbriar Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Middletown Elementary School, Robert E. Aylor Middle School, and Sherando High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2023
Sold by
Hawkins Pamela Lynn
Bought by
Hawkins Pamela Lynn and Hawkins Christopher Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins Pamela Lynn | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hawkins Pamela Lynn | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,043 | $217,200 | $83,000 | $134,200 |
| 2024 | $424 | $166,200 | $67,000 | $99,200 |
| 2023 | $848 | $166,200 | $67,000 | $99,200 |
| 2022 | $862 | $141,300 | $62,000 | $79,300 |
| 2021 | $862 | $141,300 | $62,000 | $79,300 |
| 2020 | $803 | $131,600 | $62,000 | $69,600 |
| 2019 | $803 | $131,600 | $62,000 | $69,600 |
| 2018 | $775 | $127,000 | $62,000 | $65,000 |
| 2017 | $762 | $127,000 | $62,000 | $65,000 |
| 2016 | $670 | $111,700 | $49,500 | $62,200 |
| 2015 | $626 | $111,700 | $49,500 | $62,200 |
| 2014 | $322 | $108,600 | $49,500 | $59,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map