Estimated Value: $280,026 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,497
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2459 Oak Forest Dr, Troy, MO 63379 and is currently estimated at $288,007, approximately $192 per square foot. 2459 Oak Forest Dr is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, Troy South Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2009
Sold by
Williams Darrell T and Williams Gail Renee
Bought by
Williams Darrell T and Williams Gail Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,014
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$269,993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Darrell T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Darrell T | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,028 | $33,875 | $4,788 | $29,087 |
| 2024 | $1,987 | $31,032 | $3,830 | $27,202 |
| 2023 | $1,974 | $31,033 | $3,830 | $27,202 |
| 2022 | $1,885 | $29,480 | $3,830 | $25,650 |
| 2021 | $1,894 | $155,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,665 | $136,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,666 | $136,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,718 | $26,326 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,722 | $26,326 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,501 | $22,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,502 | $22,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,505 | $22,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,295 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map