2459 Silver King Dr Unit 9 Grayson, GA 30017
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,452
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2459 Silver King Dr Unit 9, Grayson, GA 30017 and is currently estimated at $351,448, approximately $143 per square foot. 2459 Silver King Dr Unit 9 is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Grayson Elementary School, Bay Creek Middle School, and Grayson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2024
Sold by
Guevara Horda
Bought by
Addo Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2023
Sold by
Addo Family Trust
Bought by
Guevara Horda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2019
Sold by
Tate Michael J
Bought by
Mensah Tiffany Addai
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,033
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2016
Sold by
Cain Wiley and Cain Heather M
Bought by
Tate Michael J and Tate Sara B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,400
Interest Rate
3.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Cain Heather M
Bought by
Cain Wiley and Cain Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,300
Interest Rate
5.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1997
Sold by
Durden Robert J and Durden Donna M
Bought by
Kissel Heather M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,200
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Addo Family Trust | $300,000 | -- | |
| Guevara Horda | $315,000 | -- | |
| Addo Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Mensah Tiffany Addai | $219,000 | -- | |
| Tate Michael J | $140,500 | -- | |
| Cain Wiley | -- | -- | |
| Kissel Heather M | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Addo Family Trust | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mensah Tiffany Addai | $215,033 | |
| Previous Owner | Tate Michael J | $112,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Cain Wiley | $132,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Kissel Heather M | $78,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,773 | $152,880 | $22,200 | $130,680 |
| 2024 | $4,881 | $126,000 | $22,200 | $103,800 |
| 2023 | $4,881 | $151,840 | $28,400 | $123,440 |
| 2022 | $3,677 | $128,240 | $20,000 | $108,240 |
| 2021 | $3,111 | $98,680 | $15,200 | $83,480 |
| 2020 | $2,738 | $80,400 | $13,200 | $67,200 |
| 2019 | $1,928 | $58,840 | $13,200 | $45,640 |
| 2018 | $1,925 | $58,840 | $13,200 | $45,640 |
| 2016 | $1,713 | $38,600 | $8,800 | $29,800 |
| 2015 | $1,464 | $38,600 | $8,800 | $29,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,600 | $8,800 | $29,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map